Minnesota Autumn Classic
Oct 8, 2016 - Oct 9, 2016
Facility
Kennedy Activity Center
150 e. 98th Street
Bloomington, MN 55420
Registration
GAME Sports Bar
2841 Hennepin Ave S,
Minneapolis, MN 55408
6:30-9:30pm
Seeding Party
The Saloon
830 Hennepin Ave
Minneapolis, MN 55403
7:00-10:00pm
Banquet/Awards Party
LUSH
990 Central Ave NE
Minneapolis, MN 55413
7-?
Registered Teams
Confirmed
Waitlisted, awaiting payment
Waitlisted, payment received
Pending
Team City | Team Name | Division | Team # | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
Chicago | Pop Tarts | B | 1 of 20 | |
Madison | Dirty Divers | B | 2 of 20 | |
Mid-Atlantic | Hit it Blanche! | B | 3 of 20 | |
MIDWEST DIVAS | MASC DOM BLOCKS | B | 4 of 20 | |
Minneapolis | Chaos | B | 5 of 20 | |
Minneapolis | Disco Fever | B | 6 of 20 | |
Minneapolis | Freeze | B | 7 of 20 | |
Minneapolis | Lumberjacks | B | 8 of 20 | |
Minneapolis | Spice Queens | B | 9 of 20 | |
Minneapolis | Too Legit to Hit | B | 10 of 20 | |
Minnesota | You Betcha! | B | 11 of 20 | |
Omaha | Fuzzy Ninjas | B | 12 of 20 | |
Omaha | Hell if I know | B | 13 of 20 | |
St. Louis | Cartel's Flame On | B | 14 of 20 | |
Chicago | BoxerBoys | BB | 1 of 20 | |
Chicago | Spike't | BB | 2 of 20 | |
Chicago | YOLO | BB | 3 of 20 | |
Madison | Mutombo | BB | 4 of 20 | |
Minneapolis | Block Magic | BB | 5 of 20 | |
Minneapolis | Bounce | BB | 6 of 20 | |
Minneapolis | Jayhawks | BB | 7 of 20 | |
Minneapolis | Kenya Digg-It! | BB | 8 of 20 | |
Minneapolis | Las Malditas | BB | 9 of 20 | |
Minneapolis | Sandra Buh-lock | BB | 10 of 20 | |
Minneapolis, MN | Dirty Shirley's | BB | 11 of 20 | |
Omaha | At It Again | BB | 12 of 20 | |
St. Louis | Desperate Houseboys | BB | 13 of 20 | |
USA | DP | BB | 14 of 20 | |
Chicago | EZ Ballers | Mod A1 | 1 of 10 | |
Des Moines | En Fuego | Mod A1 | 2 of 10 | |
Midwest | Sassytown Royals | Mod A1 | 3 of 10 | |
minneapolis | BTL | Mod A1 | 4 of 10 | |
Minneapolis | Lakers | Mod A1 | 5 of 10 | |
Santa Fe | Fishy Filet | Mod A1 | 6 of 10 | |
St. Louis | GCB | Mod A1 | 7 of 10 |
<< Back To Tournament List
Contacts
Director | William (Bill) Christman |
Registrar | Brian VanderWaal |
Regional Commissioners |
Lew Smith |
Divisions
Tournament Cap | 50 Teams |
B | 20 Teams |
BB | 20 Teams |
Mod A1 | 10 Teams |
Waitlist Priority | Teams will be confirmed as they pay, and divisional caps will be changed accordingly. The caps shown on this page are subject to change at ANY time. |
Waitlist Date | Nov 30, -0001 |
Payment Deadlines
Sep 1, 2016 Fee | $375.00 |
Sep 19, 2016 Fee | $450.00 |
Nov 30, -0001 Fee | $0.00 |
Addl. Player Fee | $60.00 |
Payment Details
Personal Check | Not Accepted |
Cashier's Check | Not Accepted |
Payment Link | Payment Link |
Team fee is for seven players |
|
Refunds | Full refunds will be available until Sep 19, 2016. After this date refunds will not be available. |
Team Fee Includes | 7 players |
Facilities
Kennedy Activity Center | Map Link |
Registration
Date | Oct 7, 2016 |
Time | 6:30-9:30pm |
Location | GAMER Sports Bar Map Link |
Seeding Party
Date | Oct 8, 2016 |
Time | 7-10pm |
Location | The Saloon Map Link |
Banquet / Awards Party
Date | Oct 9, 2016 |
Time | 7-? |
Location | Lush Map Link |